0.27 Acres in Izard County, AR



Listing Overview
Price, acreage, and financing.
Property Description
Give Your Family a Place to Call Their Own in Horseshoe Bend, Arkansas
Some investments aren't just about money—they're about creating opportunities for the people you love.
This 0.27-acre residential lot in Horseshoe Bend, Arkansas offers an affordable way to own land in a peaceful community surrounded by lakes, trees, and the natural beauty of the Ozarks. Whether you're planning ahead for retirement, saving a place for family gatherings, or purchasing land for future generations, this property gives you the freedom to own something that's truly yours.
Affordable Owner Financing — No Credit Check
Owning land doesn't have to mean taking on a large loan.
✔ Cash Price: $2,499 (Previously $4,999 — Save $2,500!)
Or choose our easy owner financing:
$100 Down
$120 per month for 47 months
No Credit Check
$299 One-Time Document Fee
$19 Monthly Note Servicing Fee (only $9/month with AutoPay)
A Property That Fits Your Future
Whether you plan to build a home someday or simply secure an affordable piece of land while prices remain low, this property offers flexibility. Residential zoning gives you options, and once the property is paid in full, RV living is permitted for up to one year, making it a great choice for seasonal stays or future plans.
You'll also enjoy convenient access to local shopping, restaurants, outdoor recreation, and the many lakes that make Horseshoe Bend a favorite destination for those who appreciate a quieter lifestyle. Plus, larger cities like Little Rock and Memphis are just a drive away when you need them.
We're Here to Help Every Step of the Way
Buying land should feel exciting—not stressful. Our team is committed to making the process straightforward, answering your questions honestly, and helping you feel comfortable before you make a decision. If you'd like, we're happy to schedule a Zoom call to walk you through the process.
If this property isn't the perfect match, let us know what you're looking for. We regularly offer new properties and would be glad to help you find one that fits your goals and budget.
📞 Call or message us today to learn more or join our deal alerts so you'll be among the first to hear about new land opportunities.
The best time to secure your family's future is while opportunities like this are still affordable.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
36.250050, -91.744169
Owner financing terms are set by the seller. Ask about qualification.
Drag the slider or type a value above
Drag the slider or type a value above
This is the minimum down payment for this property
Your Monthly Payment
$120/mo
Owner-financed price
$5,740
Interest Rate
0.00%
Document Fee
$299
Term Length
47 months
Confirm seller financing terms
Financing availability, credit requirements, approval timing, payment flexibility, and ownership transfer details can vary by seller and property. Review the listing and agreement before moving forward.
We'll email you new land in Arkansas near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.

Contact: Kim Sumner
My name is Kim Sumner, and I started Holly Oaks Land from one of the hardest seasons of my life — real financial uncertainty, at the same time my family was facing serious health challenges. We got through it together. And on the other side, one thing stood out above everything else: legacy isn't about money. It's about what you leave when you're gone. That’s the reason this company exists. A lot of hardworking families have been told, in a hundred small ways, that real ownership is for someone else — people with better credit, bigger savings, the right connections. So they rent. They wait. They watch land prices climb and wonder if they already missed their chance. We built something different. A land company that doesn’t care what your credit score says, with a process simple enough to close on your own land this weekend. You’ll talk to us directly — not a call center. And when you close on your land, we feel it too, because we know what that deed in your name really means. It means nobody can take it from you. If any of this sounds familiar — if you’ve felt shut out or told to wait your turn — we built this company for you.
Interested in This Property?
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Important Disclaimer:
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
Owner financing: $100 down / $120/mo
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Cash price
$2,499
$120/mo
More land for sale near Izard County, Arkansas

Luxury Meets Lake Life — Your Crown Lake Property Awaits
$10,7950.61 acres
Izard County, AR

Your First Piece of Land, Between Two Beautiful Ozark Lakes
$3,9000.32 acres
Izard County, AR

0.31 Acres in Izard County, AR
$2,4990.31 acres
Izard County, AR

0.37 Acres in Izard County, AR
$2,4990.37 acres
Izard County, AR

0.3 Acres in Izard County, AR
$2,4990.3 acres
Izard County, AR

0.37 Acres in Izard County
$3,7000.37 acres
Izard County, AR