



Price, acreage, and financing.
Located at Grizzley Dr, Alturas, CA 96101, this expansive 1.47-acre property offers an excellent opportunity to own a larger piece of land in the beautiful and peaceful landscapes of Northern California. Surrounded by open space, natural scenery, and breathtaking mountain views, this property provides the perfect setting for those seeking privacy, recreation, or a long-term land investment. With plenty of room to spread out, the parcel offers flexibility for future plans while allowing you to enjoy the tranquility of rural living.
Alturas is the county seat of Modoc County and is well known for its wide-open spaces, outdoor recreation, and small-town charm. Nature lovers will appreciate the area's abundant opportunities for hiking, camping, fishing, hunting, and wildlife viewing. Nearby attractions include the Modoc National Forest, Clear Lake Reservoir, and the scenic Warner Mountains, providing year-round outdoor adventures and stunning natural beauty.
The region offers a slower pace of life while still providing access to essential services, local shops, restaurants, schools, and community events. Residents enjoy beautiful four-season weather, incredible star-filled night skies, and a strong connection to nature that is becoming increasingly difficult to find in more populated areas.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
41.557500, -120.522400
We'll email you new land in California near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Find answers to common questions about this property.

Contact: Sonal Asija
Meet Sonal Asija – Founder of Hamutan LLC Hey there! I'm Sonal Asija, the driving force behind Hamutan LLC. My journey began in the vibrant city of New Delhi, India, and took me to New York City for higher education. After earning my master’s degree, I embarked on a career as a software engineer. But deep down, I always knew I wanted to build something of my own—something that would make a real difference in people’s lives. The Passion Behind Hamutan LLC I've always been passionate about travel, fitness, and food, but real estate has been my true calling. Having explored 43 states across the U.S., I’ve seen firsthand how land is the foundation of every dream home. I wanted to help people achieve their homeownership dreams while also contributing to land conservation efforts across America. That’s why I founded Hamutan LLC—a company dedicated to making land ownership affordable and accessible. We specialize in owner-financed land, ensuring that everyone, regardless of their financial situation, has the opportunity to invest in their future. What Sets Us Apart? • Affordable Land Opportunities – We bring cost-effective land deals directly to buyers. • Owner Financing Options – We make purchasing land simple, with flexible financing options. • We Own What We Sell – Unlike real estate agents, we only sell land that our company owns, ensuring a smooth and transparent buying process. At Hamutan Capital, we believe that owning land shouldn’t be a privilege—it should be a possibility for everyone. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a new project, or invest in land for the future, we’re here to help make it happen. Let's build something incredible together!
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$6,999
1.47 acres / Modoc, CA

1.47 Acres Land For Sale In Alturas CA
$6,9991.47 acres
Modoc County, CA

1.13 Acres Land For Sale In Alturas CA
$6,9991.13 acres
Modoc County, CA

1.29 Acres Land For Sale In Alturas CA
$6,9991.29 acres
Modoc County, CA

Own your land today—small investment, big possibilities!
$4,5000.07 acres
Modoc County, CA

0.07 Acres Own your land today — Davis Dr, Alturas, CA 96101
$3,0000.07 acres
Modoc County, CA

Beautiful California Pines
$4,7490.93 acres
Modoc County, CA