4.77 Acres Near San Luis, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing




Listing Overview
Price, acreage, and financing.
Property Description
I have 4.77 acres near San Luis in Costilla County for sale by owner. It's at the end of Road X, less than a minute from the highway - very little dirt road - and you can drive right onto the land. s than a minute from the highway - very little dirt road - and you can drive right onto the land. Power is nearby, less than a mile away, but not at the lot. No municipal water; typical out here is a well, cistern, or haul. Easy to reach for camping or a future build with permits, under 10 minutes to town. Message me and I'll send you the details and photos.
Land Characteristics
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
37.289590, -105.437170
Owner financing terms are set by the seller. Ask about qualification.
Drag the slider or type a value above
Drag the slider or type a value above
This is the minimum down payment for this property
Your Monthly Payment
$199/mo
Owner-financed price
$12,339
Interest Rate
Not stated by seller
Document Fee
$250
Term Length
60 months
Confirm seller financing terms
Financing terms come from the seller; LandyDandy is not the lender.
Financing availability, credit requirements, approval timing, payment flexibility, and ownership transfer details can vary by seller and property. Review the listing and agreement before moving forward.
We'll email you new land in Colorado near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Interested in This Property?
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Important Disclaimer:
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
Owner financing: $399 down / $199/mo
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Cash price
$7,995
$199/mo
More land for sale near Costilla County, Colorado

5.15 Acres Near San Luis, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955.15 acres
Costilla County, CO

5 Acres Near San Acacio, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955 acres
Costilla County, CO

4.85 Acres Near Blanca, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9954.85 acres
Costilla County, CO

5 Acres Near San Luis, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955 acres
Costilla County, CO

4.96 Acres Near Blanca, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9954.96 acres
Costilla County, CO

5.51 Acres Near Blanca, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955.51 acres
Costilla County, CO
