



Price, acreage, and financing.
This is for the person who wants a place that is actually theirs.
Not a rented campsite.
Not a crowded RV park.
Not a weekend spot where someone tells you when to check in, where to park, or how close your neighbor gets to camp beside you.
This is your own piece of Nevada land.
With 2.06 acres near the Ryndon / Elko area, this property gives you room to pull in, set up camp, bring the camper, park the side-by-side, unload the gear, and enjoy a quiet piece of the high desert on your own terms.
Use it as your private weekend escape, off-grid base camp, camping spot, riding getaway, or long-term land hold. Come out when you need space. Stay for the weekend. Watch the sunset. Build a fire. Look out across the open Nevada views and enjoy the feeling of owning land instead of borrowing space from someone else.
This is simple, usable land for someone who wants freedom, privacy, and a real place to go.
No campground reservations.
No packed-in neighbors.
No HOA.
No one rushing you out when the weekend is over.
Just land that belongs to you.
📍 PROPERTY DETAILS
• APN: 063-017-006
• County: Elko County, Nevada
• GPS Coordinates: 41.00626, -115.56654
🚗 ACCESS & LOCATION
• About 5 miles from I-80
• Legal access with gravel/dirt roads
• Easy access to Elko and Ryndon for supplies
• Private setting with strong long term usability
🏜️ WHY THIS MAKES FINANCIAL SENSE
• Low entry cost into a finite asset class
• Mountain proximity supports long term buyer demand
• No improvements required to benefit from future value
💰 PRICING OPTIONS
• Cash Discount Price: $6499
• Owner Financing:
• $139 down
• $139 per month for 60 months
• No credit check
• Doc Fee: $199
📩 Interested in this property? Click “SEND MESSAGE” at the top of this page.
Property Details
• Access: Paved roads / gravel roads
• Utilities: Off-grid parcel. Ideal for solar.
• Zoning: Vacant
• Restrictions: Camping allowed 28 days at a time. RVs allowed, but must be moved every 28 days if not hooked up to a septic system. Mobile homes allowed, but must obtain a builders permit.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
41.006274, -115.566554
Owner financing terms are set by the seller. Ask about qualification.
Drag the slider or type a value above
Drag the slider or type a value above
This is the minimum down payment for this property
Your Monthly Payment
$139/mo
Financing Price
$8,479
Interest Rate
0.00%
Document Fee
$199
Term Length
60 months
Financing availability, credit requirements, approval timing, payment flexibility, and ownership transfer details can vary by seller and property. Review the listing and agreement before moving forward.
We'll email you new land in Nevada near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.

Contact: Gunnar Swanson
Warner Land Holdings LLC exists to make land ownership simple, transparent, and accessible. We offer affordable rural land in Nevada, primarily in Elko County, well suited for recreation, long-term ownership, future building, and personal freedom. Every property we sell is clearly described, fairly priced, and offered directly to buyers through a straightforward process. To remove common barriers, we provide easy monthly payment options with no banks, no credit checks, and no complicated approvals. This makes land ownership achievable for nearly any budget. There are no hidden fees, no pressure, and no unnecessary complications.
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
Owner financing: $139 down / $139/mo
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$6,499
1.13 acres / Elko, NV
$139 down
$139/mo

Perfect Off-Road Getaway with Easy Access!
$6,4991.03 acres
Elko County, NV

Perfect 2.06 Acre Escape!
$6,9992.06 acres
Elko County, NV

Own Your Wild West Base Camp Near Montello, Nevada
$6,9992.07 acres
Elko County, NV

Off-Grid FREEDOM Starts Here! 1.9 Acres
$6,4991.9 acres
Elko County, NV

Freedom for $129/month! 1.13 Acres Elko County, NV
$6,4991.13 acres
Elko County, NV

Your Desert Playground – 2.07 Acres Ryndon, NV
$6,4992.07 acres
Elko County, NV