



Price, acreage, and financing.
Looking for your own off-grid base camp in northern Nevada?
This 1.03-acre property southwest of Elko is a simple, affordable piece of land for someone who wants space to camp, ride, explore, and get away from town. It is a great fit for weekend trips, ATV and dirt bike riding, RV camping, or just having a quiet place to call your own in the wide-open Nevada desert.
Bring your gear, your camper, your side-by-side, or your dirt bike and enjoy the freedom of owning land instead of renting a campsite or fighting for space at crowded recreation areas.
This property gives you room to spread out, enjoy the views, and create your own off-grid setup over time.
Great Fit For
ATV and dirt bike riding
Weekend camping
RV and camper setup
Off-grid recreation
Side-by-side exploring
Long-term land ownership
A private escape from town
Simple Pricing
Cash Price: $6,499
Or make it easy with owner financing:
$139 down
$139/month for 60 months
No credit check
No banks
The cash price is the lowest overall price. The payment option is designed for buyers who would rather start owning land now with a small down payment and predictable monthly payments instead of paying the full amount upfront.
Final Thought
This is the kind of land for someone who wants a real place to go.
A place to ride.
A place to camp.
A place to park the camper and look out across open Nevada.
A place that is actually yours.
Interested in this property? Send a message today and we’ll help you take the next step.
Property Details
• Access: Paved / gravel roads
• Utilities: Off-grid parcel. Ideal for solar.
• Zoning: Vacant
• Restrictions: Camping allowed 28 days at a time. RVs allowed, but must be moved every 28 days if not hooked up to a septic system. Mobile homes allowed, but must obtain a builders permit.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
40.760974, -115.858368
Owner financing terms are set by the seller. Ask about qualification.
Drag the slider or type a value above
Drag the slider or type a value above
This is the minimum down payment for this property
Your Monthly Payment
$139/mo
Financing Price
$8,479
Interest Rate
0.00%
Document Fee
$199
Term Length
60 months
Financing availability, credit requirements, approval timing, payment flexibility, and ownership transfer details can vary by seller and property. Review the listing and agreement before moving forward.
We'll email you new land in Nevada near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.

Contact: Gunnar Swanson
Warner Land Holdings LLC exists to make land ownership simple, transparent, and accessible. We offer affordable rural land in Nevada, primarily in Elko County, well suited for recreation, long-term ownership, future building, and personal freedom. Every property we sell is clearly described, fairly priced, and offered directly to buyers through a straightforward process. To remove common barriers, we provide easy monthly payment options with no banks, no credit checks, and no complicated approvals. This makes land ownership achievable for nearly any budget. There are no hidden fees, no pressure, and no unnecessary complications.
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
Owner financing: $139 down / $139/mo
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$6,499
1.03 acres / Elko, NV
$139 down
$139/mo

1.13 Acres Off-Grid ESCAPE!!
$6,4991.13 acres
Elko County, NV

Perfect 2.06 Acre Escape!
$6,9992.06 acres
Elko County, NV

Own Your Wild West Base Camp Near Montello, Nevada
$6,9992.07 acres
Elko County, NV

Off-Grid FREEDOM Starts Here! 1.9 Acres
$6,4991.9 acres
Elko County, NV

Freedom for $129/month! 1.13 Acres Elko County, NV
$6,4991.13 acres
Elko County, NV

Your Desert Playground – 2.07 Acres Ryndon, NV
$6,4992.07 acres
Elko County, NV