5.15 Acres Near San Luis, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing




Listing Overview
Price, acreage, and financing.
Property Description
I have 5.15 acres near Mesita in the south end of the valley in Costilla County for sale by owner, by the county quarry, and you can drive right onto the land. y the county quarry, and you can drive right onto the land. Power runs underground in this area - check with Xcel Energy for the nearest connection. Note Mesita is a county truck yard, not a town with services. No municipal water; typical out here is a well, cistern, or haul. Flat ground with low vegetation, easy to camp and build with permits. Message me and I'll send you the details and photos.
Land Characteristics
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
37.112490, -105.685970
Owner financing terms are set by the seller. Ask about qualification.
Drag the slider or type a value above
Drag the slider or type a value above
This is the minimum down payment for this property
Your Monthly Payment
$175/mo
Owner-financed price
$10,899
Interest Rate
Not stated by seller
Document Fee
$250
Term Length
60 months
Confirm seller financing terms
Financing terms come from the seller; LandyDandy is not the lender.
Financing availability, credit requirements, approval timing, payment flexibility, and ownership transfer details can vary by seller and property. Review the listing and agreement before moving forward.
We'll email you new land in Colorado near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Interested in This Property?
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Important Disclaimer:
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
Owner financing: $399 down / $175/mo
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Cash price
$7,995
$175/mo
More land for sale near Costilla County, Colorado

5 Acres Near San Acacio, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955 acres
Costilla County, CO

4.77 Acres Near San Luis, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9954.77 acres
Costilla County, CO

4.85 Acres Near Blanca, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9954.85 acres
Costilla County, CO

5 Acres Near San Luis, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955 acres
Costilla County, CO

4.96 Acres Near Blanca, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9954.96 acres
Costilla County, CO

5.51 Acres Near Blanca, Costilla County, CO — Owner Financing
$7,9955.51 acres
Costilla County, CO
