



Price, acreage, and financing.
Build small while still enjoying plenty of outdoor space.
On this approximately 0.14 acre residential infill lot in Jackson, Mississippi. Measuring roughly 50 feet wide and 121 to 124 feet deep, the property offers a practical rectangular layout well suited for a tiny home or compact residence.
The lot is cleared, grassy and enclosed with chain link fencing, helping reduce the preparation needed before development. Its generous depth provides room for a home, backyard, garden, outdoor living area, storage shed or off street parking, subject to local requirements.
Located on Perkins Street in an established residential neighborhood, the property is surrounded by existing homes rather than undeveloped countryside. This makes it an attractive option for an affordable primary residence, downsizing project or small residential investment.
Build on your own timeline and create a comfortable home without the cost or upkeep of an oversized property.
Property Highlights
Approximately 0.14 acre
Roughly 50 by 122 feet
Tiny home friendly residential lot
Cleared and maintained grassy homesite
Mostly or fully enclosed with chain link fencing
Long rectangular configuration
Located among established homes
Space for a yard, garden, parking or outdoor living
Street frontage on Perkins Street
No HOA or POA payments
Payment Structure
Cash Price: $2,499
Owner Financing:
Down payment: Zero
Doc fee: $200 (due today) outsourced to a third party company ( Non refundable)
First Month: Free
Monthly: $150/ Mo for 24 Months (0% interest) $3,500
$200/Mo for 18 months (0% interest) $3,500
$250/Mo for 14 months (0% interest) $3,500
30 Days Money back guarantee
Ready to Make This Property Yours?
How fast can I get started?
Today. Once you're ready to move forward, the process is simple.
What Happens Next?
1. Send us a message and tell us whether you want to purchase with Cash or Seller Financing.
2. Let us know the best way to reach you: Phone, Email, or Text.
3. We'll send you a secure buyer information form to complete with the details needed to prepare your purchase paperwork.
4. After submitting the form, you'll pay the paperwork fee so we can begin preparing your documents.
5. Your purchase paperwork will be prepared and the transaction will move forward quickly.
6. How long does it take to receive the deed?
Your deed is typically completed within 7 working days.
You've found the land. Now let's make it yours.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
32.331744, -90.208484
Owner financing available — ask the seller for terms.
We'll email you new land in Mississippi near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Find answers to common questions about this property.

Contact: John Liah
At Liah Lands, we're like your friendly neighborhood guide, ready and eager to help you discover the dreamy parcel of land you've always wished for! Absolutely no worries about credit checks! And guess what? No interest either! You'll have a clear title. Sound good? Simple and straightforward, right? Land matters can be a bit tricky, can't they? But hey, don't sweat it! We take on all the heavy lifting upfront to make things smooth and easy for you. Why not have a friendly chat with our amazing team? They're ready to tell you all about our Clear Title Guarantee and how it can make your life simpler. Looking forward to connecting with you!
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$2,500
0.14 acres / Hinds, MS

0.17 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,5000.17 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.15 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.15 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.15 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.15 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.10 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,0000.1 acres
Hinds County, MS