



Price, acreage, and financing.
Your Tiny Home Dream Starts Here
If you have been searching for an affordable place to build a comfortable home of your own, this cleared 0.17 acre residential lot in Jackson, Mississippi, could be the opportunity you have been waiting for.
Measuring approximately 60 feet wide by 126 feet deep, the property offers a practical rectangular layout with enough room for a tiny home or compact residence while still leaving space for a driveway, backyard, garden, outdoor sitting area, or storage shed.
Because the lot is already cleared, you can begin imagining where your home could sit without having to look past dense trees or heavy overgrowth. Picture a welcoming front porch, a manageable yard, and a peaceful outdoor space designed around the way you want to live.
The property fronts paved Decatur Street in an established Jackson neighborhood near existing homes. Its manageable size makes it especially appealing to first time homeowners, buyers looking to downsize, or anyone who wants the freedom of owning a home without the expense and upkeep of a large property.
This is more than vacant land. It is a place where you can start small, build thoughtfully, and create something that truly belongs to you.
Property Highlights
Approximately 0.17 acre
Roughly 60 feet by 126 feet
Cleared and ready for your plans
Suitable for a tiny home or compact residence
Direct access from paved Decatur Street
Rectangular layout with generous depth
Located in an established Jackson neighborhood
Parcel number 0104 0157 000
Jackson, Mississippi 39213
Hinds County
Build when the time is right for you and turn this affordable piece of Jackson into the peaceful home you have been dreaming about.
Bring your tiny-home plans and make this deep residential lot your own.
Jackson Piece of Land With Simple Terms.
Cash Price: $2,499
Owner Financing:
Down payment: Zero
Doc fee: $200 (due today) outsourced to a third party company ( Non refundable)
First Month: Free
Monthly: $150/ Mo for 24 Months (0% interest) $3,500
$200/Mo for 18 months (0% interest) $3,500
$250/Mo for 14 months (0% interest) $3,500
30 Days Money back guarantee
Ready to Make This Property Yours?
How fast can I get started?
Today. Once you're ready to move forward, the process is simple.
What Happens Next?
1. Send us a message and tell us whether you want to purchase with Cash or Seller Financing.
2. Let us know the best way to reach you: Phone, Email, or Text.
3. We'll send you a secure buyer information form to complete with the details needed to prepare your purchase paperwork.
4. After submitting the form, you'll pay the paperwork fee so we can begin preparing your documents.
5. Your purchase paperwork will be prepared and the transaction will move forward quickly.
6. How long does it take to receive the deed?
Your deed is typically completed within 7 working days.
You've found the land. Now let's make it yours
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
32.321890, -90.200624
Owner financing available — ask the seller for terms.
We'll email you new land in Mississippi near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Find answers to common questions about this property.

Contact: John Liah
At Liah Lands, we're like your friendly neighborhood guide, ready and eager to help you discover the dreamy parcel of land you've always wished for! Absolutely no worries about credit checks! And guess what? No interest either! You'll have a clear title. Sound good? Simple and straightforward, right? Land matters can be a bit tricky, can't they? But hey, don't sweat it! We take on all the heavy lifting upfront to make things smooth and easy for you. Why not have a friendly chat with our amazing team? They're ready to tell you all about our Clear Title Guarantee and how it can make your life simpler. Looking forward to connecting with you!
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$2,500
0.17 acres / Hinds, MS

0.15 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.15 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.15 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.15 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,5000.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.10 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,0000.1 acres
Hinds County, MS