



Price, acreage, and financing.
This 0.46-acre parcel located in Benton, IL 62812 offers a comfortable residential setting with space to enjoy privacy and flexibility. Situated within an established area of Benton, the property provides a quiet neighborhood atmosphere while still being conveniently close to local roads, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities within the community.
Benton is known for its friendly small-town charm and relaxed lifestyle in Southern Illinois. The area offers easy access to parks, open spaces, and outdoor recreation, while still being connected to nearby highways that make travel to surrounding towns and cities convenient.
With nearly half an acre of land, this property offers plenty of space for a future homesite, a long-term land investment, or simply owning a manageable residential parcel in a peaceful Illinois community. The generous lot size provides room for outdoor living, landscaping, and added flexibility compared to smaller residential lots.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
37.986877, -88.913143
We'll email you new land in Illinois near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Find answers to common questions about this property.

Contact: Sonal Asija
Meet Sonal Asija – Founder of Hamutan LLC Hey there! I'm Sonal Asija, the driving force behind Hamutan LLC. My journey began in the vibrant city of New Delhi, India, and took me to New York City for higher education. After earning my master’s degree, I embarked on a career as a software engineer. But deep down, I always knew I wanted to build something of my own—something that would make a real difference in people’s lives. The Passion Behind Hamutan LLC I've always been passionate about travel, fitness, and food, but real estate has been my true calling. Having explored 43 states across the U.S., I’ve seen firsthand how land is the foundation of every dream home. I wanted to help people achieve their homeownership dreams while also contributing to land conservation efforts across America. That’s why I founded Hamutan LLC—a company dedicated to making land ownership affordable and accessible. We specialize in owner-financed land, ensuring that everyone, regardless of their financial situation, has the opportunity to invest in their future. What Sets Us Apart? • Affordable Land Opportunities – We bring cost-effective land deals directly to buyers. • Owner Financing Options – We make purchasing land simple, with flexible financing options. • We Own What We Sell – Unlike real estate agents, we only sell land that our company owns, ensuring a smooth and transparent buying process. At Hamutan Capital, we believe that owning land shouldn’t be a privilege—it should be a possibility for everyone. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, start a new project, or invest in land for the future, we’re here to help make it happen. Let's build something incredible together!
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$5,999
0.46 acres / Franklin, IL

0.32 Acres Land For Sale In Alton IL
$2,4990.32 acres
Madison County, IL

0.47 Acres Land For Sale In Alton IL
$5,9990.47 acres
Madison County, IL

0.55 Acres Land For Sale In Alton IL
$5,9990.55 acres
Madison County, IL

0.36 Acres Land For Sale In Alton IL
$4,9990.36 acres
Madison County, IL

0.17 Acres with Owner Financing and $249.95 down in St. Clair County Illinois!
$4,999
St. Clair County, IL

0.45-acre Residential Lot in Bloomington, IL/Terreno a la venta
$18,0000.45 acres
Tazewell County, IL