



Price, acreage, and financing.
Your Affordable Place to Call Home
If you have been searching for an affordable piece of land where you can create a home that truly feels like yours, this 0.11 acre residential lot in Jackson may be the opportunity you have been waiting for.
Measuring approximately 50 feet wide by 99 feet deep, the property offers a practical rectangular layout with enough space for a compact home, comfortable backyard, garden, outdoor sitting area, or off street parking, subject to local building and zoning requirements.
The lot fronts Detroit Street, providing direct access from a paved road, and sits within an established neighborhood surrounded by existing homes. Its wooded condition gives you the freedom to clear and shape the property around your plans while preserving any trees you may want for shade and privacy.
This is more than a vacant parcel. It is a manageable starting point for someone dreaming of homeownership without the expense and upkeep of a large property. Picture choosing your home design, creating a welcoming front yard, and turning this quiet piece of Jackson into a place you will be proud to call home.
Build when the time is right for you and create a space that reflects your needs, your budget, and your vision.
Property Highlights
Approximately 0.11 acre
Roughly 50 by 99 feet
Rectangular residential infill lot
Direct access from paved Detroit Street
Located in an established Jackson neighborhood
Manageable size for a Tiny Home
Parcel number 0104-0176-003
Jackson, Mississippi 39213
Jackson Piece of Land With Simple Terms.
Cash Price: $2,499
Owner Financing:
Down payment: Zero
Doc fee: $200 (due today) outsourced to a third party company ( Non refundable)
First Month: Free
Monthly: $150/ Mo for 24 Months (0% interest) $3,500
$200/Mo for 18 months (0% interest) $3,500
$250/Mo for 14 months (0% interest) $3,500
30 Days Money back guarantee
Ready to Make This Property Yours?
How fast can I get started?
Today. Once you're ready to move forward, the process is simple.
What Happens Next?
1. Send us a message and tell us whether you want to purchase with Cash or Seller Financing.
2. Let us know the best way to reach you: Phone, Email, or Text.
3. We'll send you a secure buyer information form to complete with the details needed to prepare your purchase paperwork.
4. After submitting the form, you'll pay the paperwork fee so we can begin preparing your documents.
5. Your purchase paperwork will be prepared and the transaction will move forward quickly.
6. How long does it take to receive the deed?
Your deed is typically completed within 7 working days.
You've found the land. Now let's make it yours.
Loading map...
This map shows the approximate property location. Use the controls to zoom and explore the surrounding area.
GPS Coordinates
32.324501, -90.202005
Owner financing available — ask the seller for terms.
We'll email you new land in Mississippi near this size and price when it's listed. Free. Unsubscribe any time.
Find answers to common questions about this property.

Contact: John Liah
At Liah Lands, we're like your friendly neighborhood guide, ready and eager to help you discover the dreamy parcel of land you've always wished for! Absolutely no worries about credit checks! And guess what? No interest either! You'll have a clear title. Sound good? Simple and straightforward, right? Land matters can be a bit tricky, can't they? But hey, don't sweat it! We take on all the heavy lifting upfront to make things smooth and easy for you. Why not have a friendly chat with our amazing team? They're ready to tell you all about our Clear Title Guarantee and how it can make your life simpler. Looking forward to connecting with you!
Submit an offer and we'll get back to you promptly to discuss the details.
Buyers are responsible for conducting their own due diligence, including but not limited to: verifying property boundaries, utilities availability, zoning restrictions, access rights, and any HOA requirements. We recommend visiting the property in person and consulting with professionals before making a purchase decision. All information provided is believed to be accurate but not guaranteed.
LandyDandy checks only the seller's email address. Close through a title company you choose to stay protected.
Listing Price
$2,500
0.1 acres / Hinds, MS

0.17 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,5000.17 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.15 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.15 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.15 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.15 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,4990.14 acres
Hinds County, MS

0.14 Acres for Sale in Jackson, Mississippi
$2,5000.14 acres
Hinds County, MS